Skip to main content

2nd Quarter Awards


Posted Date: 01/09/2023

2nd Quarter Awards

Perfect Attendance

PK

Luna Segura

Kacie Towery

KG

Avery Kruegar

 

1st Grade

Abigail Hall

Konner Henson

Eden McDaniel

Rosalee Wright

 

2nd Grade

Mattie Bass

Hadley Braden

Archie Gonzalez

Owen Hardy

Conner Lee

Leah Sanchez

Gunnar Skelton

 

3rd Grade

Giovanni Lopez

Jaycee Neufeld

 

 

4th Grade

Cope Gresham

Zaelyn Hestand

Ana Lawson

Grace McDaniel

 

5th Grade

Briar Daniel

Josiah Lawson

Casen Rankin

Madison Wadsworth

Tommy Wright

 

6th Grade

Brett Briles

Juan Gonzalez

Gracelyn Lawson

 

7th Grade

Elijah Hernandez

 

8th Grade

Brenna Briles

Lili Cisneros

 

 

9th Grade

Tristan Cumby

Alli Cisneros

Hayden Lawson

Alyssia Perez

Jesse Wadsworth

 

10th Grade

Christian Binanti

Braylee Briles

Nik Clure

Angel Cruz

Jesus Sanchez

 

11th Grade

Madisen Deason

Kayden Dill

Nathan Payne

Jeremiah Perez

Justynne Roller

 

 

“A” Honor Roll

2nd Grade

Mattie Bass

Rayn Dill

Hunter Griggs

Price Johnson

Luke Neufeld

Lily Steadham

Clementine Toca

 

3rd Grade

Jaycee Neufeld

Nicolas Ronken

 

6th Grade

Juan Gonzalez

Briscoe Reeves

 

7th Grade

Elijah Hernandez

Isabel Lawson

Timothy McDaniel

Josiah Wadsworth

Karman Willett

Keagan Willett

 

 

8th Grade

Brenna Briles

Lili Cisneros

Dorismar Gonzalez

Caleb Rich

Jocelyn Rich

 

9th grade

Tristan Cumby

Alli Cisneros

Shelby Pitts

 

10th Grade

Reese Brackeen

Braylee Briles

 

11th Grade

Sophie Bridges

Natalie Gomez

Will Johnson

Nathan Payne

Jeremiah Perez

 

12th Grade

Kylie Clure

 

 

“A-B” Honor Roll

2nd Grade

Hadley Braden

Archie Gonzalez

Penny Hall

Owen Hardy

Conner Lee

Poseidon Perryman

Leah Sanchez

Gunnar Skelton

Tristen Wright

 

3rd Grade

Tatiana Gomez

Giovanni Lopez

Rowdy Organ

Austin Pitts

Kaitlyn Young

 

4th Grade

Easton Britain

Grady Craig

Cope Gresham

Zaelyn Hestand

Kenny Humphrey

Ana Lawson

Grace McDaniel

 

 

5th Grade

Charles Craig

Kayleigh Daniel

Josiah Lawson

Michelle Ramirez

Casen Rankin

 

6th Grade

Caelyn Borden

Hunter Brackeen

Sylee Ellis

Grace Henson

Gracelyn Lawson

Sawyer Thayer

Colt Travis

Serenity White

 

7th Grade

Lezly Sanchez

Rafael Sanchez

Morgan Walker

Evee Wood

 

 

8th Grade

Megan Bain

Sage Barger

Jonathan Carranza

Taylor Griggs

Brooklyn Mitchell

Delilah Petch-Raney

Naomi Rich

 

9th Grade

Hayden Lawson

Adrian Lowther

Alyssia Perez

Jesse Wadsworth

 

10th Grade

Savannah Calk

Nik Clure

Angel Cruz

Talan Jones

Abigail McDaniel

Kaitlynn Rains

Tye Reid

Jesus Sanchez

Kyler Willett

 

 

11th Grade

Yanelly Carranza

Madisen Deason

Kayden Dill

Brenna Keating

Regan Ladewig

Justynne Roller

Dallas Strobl

Kaydance Willett

 

12th Grade

Sierra Chavez

Tatum Deason

Jason Johnston

Carson Quibell

Taylor Sloan

Charles Snowden

 

 

Elementary Student of the Quarter

Grayson McClanahan- Kindergarten

 

 

Elementary Teachers of the Quarter

Ruby Sanchez- 3rd Grade

Sabrina Gibbs- Kindergarten

 

JH/HS Student of the Quarter

Keagan Willett- 7th Grade

 

JH/HS Teacher of the Quarter

Brandon Benton- JH/HS Math

 

 

District Calendar

This Week's Events

Contact Information

Forestburg ISD
16346 FM 455
Forestburg, Texas 76239
Schedule:

Summer office hours: Monday-Thursday 9:00 to 3:00

Map
Phone: 940.964.2323
Fax: 940-964-2531