Skip to main content

1st Quarter Academic Awards


Posted Date: 10/21/2022

1st Quarter Academic Awards

 

1st Quarter Academic Awards

and Perfect Attendance


Perfect Attendance FISD

Pre-K

Jace Graves

Dawson Hall

London Neufeld

Kindergarten

Journee Diaz

Lucas Sanchez

Avery Krueger

Easton Hensley

1st Grade

Eva Gates

Forrest Griggs

Kinsley Griggs

Ryker Hensley

Eden McDaniel

Austin Voth

Rosalee Wright

2nd Grade

Mattie Bass

Kaleb Bridges

Penelope Hall

Owen Hardy

Conner Lee

Luke Neufeld

Poseidon Perryman

Leah Sanchez

Gunnar Skelton

Lily Steadham

Tristen Wright

3rd Grade

Braysen Bass

Benjamin Diaz

Olivia Hall

Jaycee Neufeld

4th Grade

Easton Britain

Jose Cedillo

Zaelynn Hestand

Ana Lawson

5th Grade

Josiah Lawson

Hailey Voth

Madison Wadsworth

Tommy Wright

6th Grade

Caelyn Borden

Brett Briles

Juan Gonzalez

Grace Henson

Gracelyn Lawson

Emily Ramirez

Taylor Young

7th Grade

Lezly Sanchez

Rafael Sanchez

Josiah Wadsworth

8th Grade

Brenna Briles

Dorismar Gonzalez

Caleb Rich

Jocelyn Rich

Ella Sparkman

9th Grade

Tristan Cumby

Alli Cisneros

Hayden Lawson

Shelby Pitts

Jesse Wadsworth

10th Grade

Braylee Briles

Nik Clure

Angel Cruz

Talan Jones

Jesus Sanchez

11th Grade

Madisen Deason

Kayden Dill

Nathan Payne

Jeremiah Perez

Justynne Roller

Keaton Sparkman

A-B Honor Roll

2nd Grade

Mattie Bass

Rayn Dill

Owen Hardy

Price Johnson

Conner Lee

Luke Neufeld

Poseidon Perryman

Leah Sanchez

Gunnar Skelton

3rd Grade

Braysen Bass

Tatiana Gomez

Olivia Hall

Giovanni Lopez

Jaycee Neufeld

Rowdy Organ

Austin Pitts

Kaitlyn Young

4th Grade

Easton Britain

Jose Cedillo

Grady Craig

Adalyn Gardner

Kenny Humphrey

Tatum Jones

Colton Thayer

5th Grade

Atticus Banks

Adriana Britain

Kayleigh Daniel

Aydan Hestand

Katy Hysom

Xanderlee Stokes

Hailey Voth

Madison Wadsworth

Katharine Wood

Tommy Wright

6th Grade

Caelyn Borden

Hunter Brackeen

Brett Briles

Gracelyn Lawson

Sawyer Thayer

Serenity White

7th Grade

Timothy McDaniel

Rafael Sanchez

Isabella Smith

Evelyn Wood

8th Grade

Megan Bain

Alana Britain

Johnathan Carranza

Taylor Griggs

Delilah Petch-Raney

Caleb Rich

Naomi Rich

9th Grade

Hayden Halliburton

Adrian Lowther

Alyssia Perez

Jesse Wadsworth

10th Grade

Braylee Briles

Savannah Calk

Nik Clure

Angel Cruz

Talan Jones

Abigail McDaniel

Kaitlyn Rains

Tye Reid

Jesus Sanchez

11th Grade

Sophie Bridges

Yanelly Carranza

Madisen Deason

Kayden Dill

Keaton Sparkman

Dallas Strobl

Kaydence Willett

12th Grade

Rachel Allen

Tatum Deason

Jason Johnston

Carson Quibell

Jackson Raney

Charles Snowden

Katie Stokes

A Honor Roll

2nd Grade

Hannah Bridges

Kaleb Bridges

Archievaldo Gonzalez

Hunter Griggs

Lily Steadham

Clementine Toca

3rd Grade

Nicolas Ronken

4h Grade

Cope Gresham

Zaelyn Hestand

Ana Lawson

Grace McDaniel

Codi Reid

5th Grade

Charles Craig

Briar Daniel

Josiah Lawson

Michelle Ramirez

6th Grade

Juan Gonzalez

Grace Henson

Briscoe Reeves

7th Grade

Isabel Lawson

Lezly Sanchez

Josiah Wadsworth

Morgan Walker

Karman Willett

Leroy Willett

8th Grade

Brenna Briles

Lilianna Cisneros

Dorismar Gonzalez

Jocelyn Rich

9th Grade

Tristan Cumby

Alli Cisneros

Hayden Lawson

Shelby Pitts

10th Grade

Reese Brackeen

11th Grade

Natalie Gomez

Will Johnson

Reagan Ladewig

Nathan Payne

Jeremiah Perez

Justynne Roller

12th Grade

Kylie Clure

District Calendar

This Week's Events

Contact Information

Forestburg ISD
16346 FM 455
Forestburg, Texas 76239
Schedule:

Summer office hours: Monday-Thursday 9:00 to 3:00

Map:
Phone: 940.964.2323
Fax: 940-964-2531